Wales

Formal Name:
Principality of Wales

Local Name:
Cymru

Local Formal Name:
Cymru

Common-
wealth
 
Buy flags online at United State Flag Store
Location:Europe
Status:UK Constituent Country
Capital City:Cardiff
Main Cities:Swansea
Population:3,004,600
Currency:1 pound sterling = 100 pence
Languages:Welsh, English
Religions:Protestant, Roman Catholic
Map:
 
Image of Welsh National Flag FIAV Code **....

Welsh National Flag "The Red Dragon" [3:5]


To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
British food | Flagpole Sale | US Flags & Flag Pole | Tea Chests | Scone mix | Disposable Foam Ear Plugs | Safety Harness and Fall Protection | state flags | Michigan Flag | Military Flags | World Flags